ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN PRIDE - IMO 8707343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:SEABOURN PRIDEAdded:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:8707343Hits:2,677
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
My standard 'vessel + lighthouse' shot...
Leaving Ostend for Le Havre (FR). 19/06/2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pride
IMO:8707343
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311084000
Callsign:C6FR5
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Pride (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,975 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
65°25’39.64” N, 24°36’26.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 134° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Isafjordur
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
11:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:11 UTCSan Juan
2018 September 10th, 09:00:16 UTCHeimay Island
2018 August 14th, 11:00:36 UTCIsafjordur
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:25 UTCTorshaven
2018 June 25th, 11:30:15 UTCKirkwall
2018 June 22nd, 05:30:13 UTCInvergordon
2018 June 21st, 05:30:03 UTCKirkwall
2018 June 20th, 05:00:28 UTCEdinburgh
2018 June 18th, 06:00:12 UTCPortrush
2018 June 12th, 04:30:16 UTCLa Pallice
More Of This Ship
STAR PRIDE
© Edgar Rausandhaug
STAR PRIDE
© Emmanuel.L
STAR PRIDE
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 16, 2006 21:20 (11 years ago)
Hello Michael.
Only one thing to say.You have done a great job with this foto.I really enjoyed it 100%.
Thks.for sharing.
Rgds.
Knut Helge.
Dean Porter on Sep 16, 2006 18:53 (11 years ago)
A fantastic shot.

Regards
Hans Deijs on Sep 16, 2006 18:32 (11 years ago)
Hello Michael,

Correct name is SEABOURN PRIDE

Regards, Hans
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!