ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC SAVONITA - IMO 9012317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:NORDIC SAVONITAAdded:Jun 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9012317Hits:930
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Grimstad (Norway (NIS))
IMO: 9012317
Call sign: LALT4
Ex-names: Savonita; Stena Savonita
Type/class: Crude oil shuttle tanker
Built by: Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Numakuma, Hiroshima Pref. (Japan) in 1992 - www.tsuneishi.co.jp
DWT: 108.153 tons
Photo location: port of São Sebastião, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 24/04/2006
Observations:

Photo by my friend Kelso Médici 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Avon
IMO:9012317
Former name(s):
- Navion Savonita (Until 2012 Dec)
- Nordic Savonita (Until 2007 Dec)
- Stena Savonita (Until 1997 Jul)
- Savonita (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Shuttle Tanker
Gross tonnage:58,959 tons
Summer DWT:108,712 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDIC SAVONITA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
NORDIC SAVONITA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
NAVION SAVONITA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!