ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DURNSTEIN - IMO 8505953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:DURNSTEINAdded:Mar 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8505953Hits:814
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
INWARDS MEDWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Falkland
IMO:8505953
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256708000
Callsign:9HBB9
Former name(s):
- Durnstein (Until 2007 Jul)
- Visurgis (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,367 tons
Summer DWT:3,643 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°36’7.61” N, 5°16’53.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 34° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Alvik
Arrival:24th May 2018
06:00:41 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 16th, 07:00:48 UTCRekefjord
2018 May 16th, 07:00:03 UTCBuvika
2018 May 11th, 02:00:13 UTCStralsund
2018 May 9th, 07:00:10 UTCBakke
2018 May 7th, 23:00:35 UTCMalmo
2018 May 6th, 14:00:29 UTCNukobing Falster
2018 May 4th, 13:00:14 UTCRekefjord
2018 May 2nd, 16:00:20 UTCOdense
2018 April 29th, 22:00:36 UTCSkien
2018 April 26th, 14:00:01 UTCVaksdal
More Of This Ship
Falkbris
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Visurgis
© simonwp
Falkland
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!