ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MULTRATUG 16 - IMO 8414154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MULTRATUG 16Added:Sep 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8414154Hits:412
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Terneuzen,16-9-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Multratug 16
IMO:8414154
MMSI:209126000
Callsign:C4PF2
Former name(s):
- Hamtun (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:250 tons
Summer DWT:94 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’44.4” N, 4°25’21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 21° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Harbour Towage R'dam
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTerneuzen/vlissingen
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCVlissingen/terneuzen
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCVlissingen/terneuzen
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCVlissingen/terneuzel
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTerneuzen/vlissingen
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTerneuzen/vlissingen
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTerneuzen/vlissingel
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTerneuzen/vlissingen
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTerneuzen/vlissingel
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTerneuzen/vlissingen
More Of This Ship
MULTRATUG 16
© Henk Jungerius
MULTRATUG 16
© Henk Jungerius
MULTRATUG 16
© Bill Jex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robert J Smith on Sep 17, 2006 12:56 (11 years ago)
This used to be the Southampton based HAMTUN. Built in 1985 for Red Funnel Tugs, transferred to Adsteam (Southampton) in 2002 and sold to Multraship BV in 2006.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!