ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLYING DOLPHIN XVI - IMO 8038637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:FLYING DOLPHIN XVIAdded:Sep 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8038637Hits:611
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
leaving Agathonisi, Greece 26.07.2006
Name of ship: Flying Dolphin XVI
IMO number: 8038637
Call Sign: SV6658
Type of ship: Passenger Ship
Flag: Greece
Homeport: Piraeus
Gross tonnage: 142
Length : 35,19 m
Beam : 6,00 m
Draught : 1,19 m
Engine : Sverdza-Diesel 2.092 hp
Speed: 32 kn
Built: 1981
Built as: Kometa M C 705
Yard : Sergo Ordz Hoinikidze, Poti, SU
Owner: Aegan Flying Dolphins Shipping Company, Piraeus
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilida Dolphin
IMO:8038637
MMSI:241099000
Callsign:SV6658
Former name(s):
- Flying Dolphin Hermes (Until 2011 Mar)
- Flying Dolphin Xvi (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Hydrofoil
Gross tonnage:161 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLYING DOLPHIN HERMES
© Dennis Mortimer
FLYING DOLPHIN HERMES
© Dennis Mortimer
FLYING DOLPHIN HERMES
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!