ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN BAY - IMO 8813582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:TASMAN BAYAdded:Sep 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8813582Hits:578
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8813582
Call sign: 3ETU7
Ex-names: Kowhai
Type/class: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Built by: Shikoku Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Takamatsu, Kagawa Pref. (Japan) in 1989
DWT: 7.168 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/11/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Mariner
IMO:8813582
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355720000
Callsign:3EMW4
Former name(s):
- Tasman Bay (Until 2011 Jun)
- Kowhai (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,545 tons
Summer DWT:7,168 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’14.48” N, 103°35’2.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 283° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:8th Jan 2019
07:45:17 UTC
Last update:
7 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 00:00:11 UTCArgentina
2018 March 7th, 10:00:30 UTCQuan Zhou Cn
2014 November 8th, 04:00:54 UTCFuz Cn
More Of This Ship
TASMAN BAY
© David Pratt
TASMAN BAY
© David Pratt
TASMAN BAY
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!