ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Akar 3 - IMO 7721952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Akar 3Added:Jul 31, 2018
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:7721952Hits:121
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Akar 3
Tuzla 21.09.2004
7721952
1981 Kiyi Gemi Canakkale # 002
1599gr 3050dwt
81.60m x 13.70m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Charly
IMO:7721952
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671222000
Callsign:5VBH3
Former name(s):
- Akar 3 (Until 2012 Jan)
- Karadeniz Ii (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,383 tons
Summer DWT:4,195 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Charly
© Frank Behrends
Charly
© D173457Q Brian
Charly
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!