ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAASTBORG - IMO 9129122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:GAASTBORGAdded:Oct 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9129122Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
16.08.06 Kiel-Canal. Flag Netherlands Antilles/Wilemstad. Built 1996/Volharding/Hoogezand.
GT 2820 tdw 4131 L 90,2 B 13,6 D 5,7 ME Stork Wartsila 4stroke 8cyl.(28x30) 2400kw at 900rpm 12ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Belt
IMO:9129122
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306527000
Callsign:PJAV
Former name(s):
- Gaastborg (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,131 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°4’26.55” N, 5°4’16.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 300° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Ardal
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
19:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 19:00:44 UTCArdal
2018 June 16th, 21:55:33 UTCAberdeen
2018 May 26th, 08:00:17 UTCSauda
2018 May 22nd, 23:00:43 UTCSvendborg
2018 May 21st, 17:00:16 UTCRanders
2018 May 18th, 11:00:15 UTCSauda
2018 May 14th, 20:30:50 UTCSvendborg
2018 May 13th, 23:00:48 UTCKorsoer
2018 May 12th, 05:00:38 UTCKragero
2018 May 10th, 12:00:08 UTCFredrikstad
More Of This Ship
HAV ATLANTIC
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAV ATLANTIC
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAV Atlantic
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!