ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

METALTANQUE IV - IMO 9268679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bgosc [View profile]Title:METALTANQUE IVAdded:Sep 16, 2006
Captured:September 14, 2006IMO:9268679Hits:661
Location:Itajai, Brazil
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Metaltanque IV with it´s brothers in maintenence at Itajai-Açu river.
Vessel Identification
Name:Forte De Sao Marcos
IMO:9268679
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710001600
Callsign:PPPB
Former name(s):
- Metaltanque Iv (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,940 tons
Summer DWT:8,787 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°51’43.22” S, 43°7’47.14” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 332°
Destination:
Location:Navio No Dique
Arrival:6th Apr 2018
15:00:14 UTC
Last update:
28 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 6th, 15:00:59 UTCNavio No Dique
2018 April 6th, 15:00:14 UTCNavio No Dique
2018 April 5th, 21:00:48 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 March 22nd, 05:00:37 UTCSalvador
2018 March 14th, 20:00:10 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 March 8th, 15:00:08 UTCSalvador
2018 February 26th, 14:00:35 UTCSalvador
2018 February 14th, 07:00:54 UTCSalvador
2018 February 9th, 09:00:04 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 February 4th, 04:00:08 UTCSalvador
More Of This Ship
Forte de Sao Marcos
© Captain46
FORTE DE SÃO MARCOS
© PAULO LEÃO
FORTE DE SÃO MARCOS
© PAULO LEÃO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 16, 2006 20:12 (11 years ago)
Another great photo in Brasil!

Name of vessel: Metaltanque IV
Port of Registry: Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
IMO: 9268679
Call sign: PPOW
Ex-names: EISA Itajaí 143
Built by: EISA Estaleiro Itajaí S.A. - Itajaí, Santa Catarina state (Brasil) 2003
Type/class: LPG Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!