ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTA - IMO 9286712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:UTAAdded:May 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9286712Hits:549
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ploče, 04/09/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Luca S
IMO:9286712
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247229600
Callsign:ICJG
Former name(s):
- Uta (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,610 tons
Summer DWT:4,815 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°18’28.33” N, 13°37’60” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 124° (124°)
Destination:
Location:It Mnp
Arrival:28th May 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 09:00:38 UTCFr Fos
2018 May 12th, 15:00:06 UTCIt Svn
2018 May 6th, 15:30:34 UTCFr Fos
2018 April 24th, 09:00:14 UTCEs Sag
2018 April 22nd, 15:30:32 UTCEs Bcn
2018 April 15th, 17:30:25 UTCIt Goa
2018 April 6th, 23:30:31 UTCItsal
2018 March 31st, 18:00:13 UTCItsvn
2018 March 29th, 02:00:30 UTCSagunto
2018 March 20th, 12:00:23 UTCTnsfa
More Of This Ship
LUCA S
© Tomasello Letterio
LUCA S
© Tomasello Letterio
LUCA S
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!