ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES ACHIEVER - IMO 9137674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:LYKES ACHIEVERAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9137674Hits:771
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OUTWARDS FROM THAMESPORT,MEDWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Westerburg
IMO:9137674
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015895
Callsign:A8LH7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Accra (Until 2009 Mar 02)
- Westerburg (Until 2007 Jun 19)
- Tuscany Bridge (Until 2007 Jan)
- Westerburg (Until 2003 May 12)
- Lykes Achiever (Until 2001 Feb 13)
- Westerburg (Until 1998 Dec 14)
- Maersk La Plata (Until 1998 Nov 10)
- Westerburg (Until 1998 Jan)
- Maersk La Plata (Until 1998 Jan)
- Westerburg (Until 1997 Oct 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,896 tons
Summer DWT:30,291 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’58.8” N, 4°43’24.35” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 22° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Quinhon
Arrival:25th May 2017
07:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 25th, 07:00:19 UTCQuinhon
2017 May 21st, 05:00:11 UTCSin Pwba
2017 May 16th, 06:00:41 UTCDanang
2017 May 6th, 03:00:46 UTCSgsin Wpbga
2017 May 5th, 13:00:49 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 April 25th, 00:30:37 UTCWpbga Sin
2017 April 19th, 18:00:49 UTCQuinhon
2017 April 18th, 15:00:36 UTCDanang
2017 April 12th, 08:00:38 UTCPasir Panjang
2017 April 10th, 10:30:58 UTCWbga Sin
More Of This Ship
WESTERBURG
© Robalisa
WESTERBURG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
WESTERBURG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!