ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yu Shan - IMO 8521830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bgosc [View profile]Title:Yu ShanAdded:Sep 16, 2006
Captured:September 14, 2006IMO:8521830Hits:906
Location:Itajai, Brazil
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Local: Itajaí Harbour
State: Santa Catarina
Country: Brasil
Vessel Identification
Name:Skyfrost
IMO:8521830
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357805000
Callsign:3FTR9
Former name(s):
- Yu Shan (Until 2009 Aug)
- Hermann Matern (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,383 tons
Summer DWT:9,360 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’29.67” N, 103°20’43.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 313° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Fg
Arrival:25th Dec 2018
04:00:29 UTC
Last update:
17 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 12:25:51 UTCPusan Road
2017 May 13th, 10:00:51 UTCSingapore
2015 August 1st, 08:00:27 UTCZhoushan
2015 May 19th, 05:00:59 UTCShidao
2015 May 10th, 14:00:24 UTCDalian
2014 May 22nd, 08:00:01 UTCSw Atlantic Fg
2013 November 14th, 17:00:38 UTCZhoushan
2013 July 19th, 09:00:35 UTCDalian
2013 May 29th, 11:00:42 UTCSingapore
2013 January 26th, 09:00:03 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
Skyfrost
© Emiliyan
SKYFROST
© Sol
HERMANN MATERN
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!