ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANOS M - IMO 7350260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:MANOS MAdded:Sep 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:7350260Hits:511
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 16-09-2006
Built:1990 DWT:7606 IMO 7350260
Vessel Identification
Name:Leni
IMO:7350260
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352481000
Callsign:HOFN
Former name(s):
- Chemical Progress (Until 2013 Dec)
- Manos M (Until 2008 Mar)
- Dansborg (Until 2005 Sep)
- Ist (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,173 tons
Summer DWT:7,298 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°35’34.62” N, 120°17’20.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 105° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Taichung
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
07:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 month 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 00:00:19 UTCTaichaung
2017 October 17th, 10:00:57 UTCManila
2017 August 2nd, 10:00:13 UTCKaoshiung
2014 November 17th, 20:00:32 UTCPiraeus
2013 October 8th, 05:00:24 UTCJp Fky
2013 September 9th, 05:00:47 UTCJp Miz
2013 September 3rd, 05:00:15 UTCJp Yok Off
2013 September 3rd, 05:00:13 UTCJp Kws A/e
2013 August 28th, 17:00:52 UTCJp Kws
2013 March 6th, 11:00:48 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Chan Fong
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
DANSBORG
© marcin
DANSBORG
© marcin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!