ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POTI - IMO 8421183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:POTIAdded:Oct 25, 2006
Captured:August 02, 2004IMO:8421183Hits:967
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro
IMO: 8421183
Call Sign: PPSX
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: Products Tanker
Built by: EISA Estaleiro Ilha S.A., Ilha do Governador Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 1996
DWT: 55.067 tons
Photo place: Sermetal shipyard, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 02/08/2004
Observations:

Photo by friend Fernando Pinhero 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Popidio
IMO:8421183
Former name(s):
- Poti (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:36,192 tons
Summer DWT:55,067 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POTI
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Poti
© Fabian Pesikonis
POTI
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!