ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD ASIA - IMO 8915665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD ASIAAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:March 01, 2002IMO:8915665Hits:1,860
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
NEDLLOYD ASIA, Rotterdam
passing Cuxhaven, March 2002
48508 GRT / 50620 tdw / 3604 TEU
L 266,3 m / B 32,3 m / T 12,5 m
30599 kW / 23,5 kts
Vessel Identification
Name:Cashel
IMO:8915665
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Asia (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,508 tons
Summer DWT:50,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nedlloyd Asia
© Tobias Langer
Nedlloyd Asia
© MO Roy
NEDLLOYD ASIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!