ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A Sariahmetoglu - IMO 8117861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:A SariahmetogluAdded:Aug 02, 2018
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:8117861Hits:132
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
A Sariahmetoglu Istanbul Turkey
Tuzla 21.09.2004
8117861
1983 Torgem Tuzla # 42
1596gr 3360dwt
82.50m x 14.00m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Marul
IMO:8117861
Flag:Croatia
MMSI:238214000
Callsign:9AA3383
Former name(s):
- A.sariahmetoglu (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,525 tons
Summer DWT:4,231 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Split
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARUL
© Korkira
MARUL
© jadran
A. SARIAHMETOGLU
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!