ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA II - IMO 9210220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:MINERVA IIAdded:Nov 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210220Hits:683
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Šibenik, 06/09/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Adonia
IMO:9210220
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310530000
Callsign:ZCDV2
Former name(s):
- Royal Princess (Until 2011 Apr)
- Minerva Ii (Until 2007 Mar)
- R Eight (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:3,377 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°7’4.26” N, 23°47’54.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 222° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Chania
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
04:00:46 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 05:00:42 UTCLisboa
2018 September 4th, 06:00:56 UTCBilbao
2018 September 1st, 04:15:25 UTCBordeaux
2018 August 28th, 02:30:59 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 25th, 06:00:49 UTCDublin
2018 August 24th, 07:00:55 UTCOban
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:48 UTCSeydisfjordur
2018 August 18th, 08:00:00 UTCReyjkavik
2018 August 15th, 05:30:34 UTCBelfast
2018 August 13th, 02:30:12 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA PURSUIT & AZAMARA QUEST
© Luko P.
AZAMARA PURSUIT
© Luko P.
AZAMARA PURSUIT
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 17, 2006 13:02 (12 years ago)
Thanks, Marc,

I think that there could be a picture or two even better than this, but it is enough of Minerva II, if it will be possible, I'll be there in the same time as another two cruisers, announced for October.

Regards - Milko
Marc Piché on Sep 17, 2006 11:37 (12 years ago)
Awesome image, Milko.

Great light and angle, razor sharp detail, unique setting. Great stuff!!!


Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!