ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Asiq Alasgar - IMO 7644996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Asiq AlasgarAdded:Aug 02, 2018
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:7644996Hits:172
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Asiq Alasgar
Tuzla 21.09.2004
7644996
1977 Navashinskiy Oka Navashino # 1287
3587gr 4150dwt
123.50m x 15.00m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Ashyg Elesger
IMO:7644996
MMSI:423006100
Callsign:4JDW
Former name(s):
- Asiq Alasgar (Until 2005 May 16)
- Ashug Alesker (Until 2004 Nov 08)
- Asiq Alasgar (Until 2000)
- Ashug Alesker (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,714 tons
Summer DWT:4,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ashyg Elesger
© Askar
Ashyg Elesger
© Askar
Ashyg Elesger
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 172 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!