ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BJORN M & NEDLLOYD ASIA - IMO 5367685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:BJORN M & NEDLLOYD ASIAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:March 01, 2002IMO:5367685Hits:974
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
NEDLLOYD ASIA, Rotterdam
48508 GRT / 50620 tdw / 3604 TEU
L 266,3 m / B 32,3 m / T 12,5 m
30599 kW / 23,5 kts

BJÍRN M, Hamburg
ex TRAUTE (-1986)
built 1955 at Jadewerft, Wilhelmshaven (No 37)
328 GRT / 480 tdw
L 48 m / B 8,5 m / 2,6 m

Cuxhaven, March 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorn M
IMO:5367685
MMSI:211225410
Callsign:DGEI
Former name(s):
- Traute (Until 1987 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:328 tons
Summer DWT:480 tons
Length:48 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°45’47.34” N, 9°19’29.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Wischhafen-helgoland
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
15:00:37 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 05:30:06 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
2018 September 7th, 00:00:45 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
2018 September 7th, 00:00:14 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
2018 September 7th, 00:00:12 UTCHelgoland-wischhafen
2018 September 7th, 00:00:05 UTCHelgoland-wischhafen
2018 August 31st, 06:00:37 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
2018 August 31st, 06:00:32 UTCHelgoland-wischhafen
2018 August 31st, 06:00:22 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
2018 August 31st, 06:00:18 UTCHelgoland-wischhafen
2018 August 31st, 06:00:16 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
More Of This Ship
Bjorn M
© Kaefer2011
BJORN M
© Amani
BJORN M
© Hans-JŘrgen Bletz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jan G. Rautawaara on Sep 17, 2006 12:05 (12 years ago)
The Beauty and the Beast....I leave You to decide which one is which.. :-D
BJÍRN M is the sister of ANNE (ex PLATO) as mentioned earlier. Nice pic!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!