ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIVACH - IMO 8862325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:KIVACHAdded:Mar 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8862325Hits:464
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kivach, ex Volgo-Don 5090, Baujahr 1985, am 10.04.00 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Kivach
IMO:8862325
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273330700
Callsign:UBIK
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5090 (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:3,997 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’49.85” N, 36°31’57.83” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
05:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 05:00:13 UTCKavkaz
2018 August 4th, 14:00:55 UTCRostov On Don
2018 August 4th, 14:00:19 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 25th, 21:00:35 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 July 23rd, 21:00:16 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 20th, 07:00:18 UTCRostov
2018 July 18th, 07:00:17 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 5th, 12:00:09 UTCZonguldak
2018 June 29th, 20:00:07 UTCRostov
2018 June 23rd, 22:00:39 UTCZonguldak
More Of This Ship
KIVACH
© Tim Becker
KIVACH
© Askar
KIVACH
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!