ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINNJET - IMO 7359632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:FINNJETAdded:Jun 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:7359632Hits:1,502
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 7359632
Built by Wärtsilä, Helsinki, Finland.
GTS FINNJET - Finnlines (1977-1986)
GTS FINNJET - Silja Line (1986-2005)
Chartered for 6 months to Louisiana State University Health Sciences Centre (Baton Rouge) to provide housing for victims of the Hurricane Katrina disaster.
Laid-up in Freeport (Bahamas) awaiting sale

St. Petersburg (Russia), 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Kingdom
IMO:7359632
Former name(s):
- Da Vinci (Until 2008 Jun)
- Finnjet (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:32,940 tons
Summer DWT:2,728 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FINNJET
© simonwp
FINNJET
© simonwp
FINNJET
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!