ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARAH - IMO 9007075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:SARAHAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9007075Hits:814
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OUTWARDS FROM RIDHAM DOCK.SWALE
Vessel Identification
Name:Norsund
IMO:9007075
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311242000
Callsign:C6SB3
Former name(s):
- Sarah (Until 2001 Jun)
- Msc Larisa (Until 1998 Jun)
- Sarah (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,705 tons
Summer DWT:3,982 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°28’41.68” N, 10°19’57.33” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 316° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Holmestrand
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
17:55:23 UTC
Last update:
36 minutes 2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 06:40:24 UTCUthaug
2018 October 4th, 23:59:23 UTCVestnes
2018 June 4th, 07:00:21 UTCOslo
2018 April 22nd, 17:55:23 UTCHolmestrand
2018 April 19th, 13:30:24 UTCGranvin
2018 April 17th, 20:30:24 UTCOslo
2018 April 15th, 22:00:25 UTCDrammen
2018 April 15th, 10:40:23 UTCDrammen
2018 April 4th, 17:15:02 UTCHobro
2018 April 1st, 07:15:23 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
Norsund
© frode adolfsen
Norsund
© Trygve Eriksen
Norsund
© Frank Engen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!