ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ayse Doga - IMO 7939987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Ayse DogaAdded:Aug 03, 2018
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:7939987Hits:195
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ayse Doga Istanbul Turkey
Tuzla 21.09.2004
7939987
1980 Erdem Eregil # 1
484gr 1057dwt
59.50m x 8.50m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Polaris
IMO:7939987
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667002400
Callsign:5IM587
Former name(s):
- Ayse Doga (Until 2014 Dec)
- Numan Erdem (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:630 tons
Summer DWT:1,057 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AYSE DOGA
© Wil Weijsters
AYSE DOGA
© Wil Weijsters
AYSE DOGA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 195 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!