ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baris B - IMO 9089669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Baris BAdded:Aug 03, 2018
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:9089669Hits:297
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Baris B
Tuzla 21.09.2004
9089669
Built 1970
271gr 543dwt

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Baris B
IMO:9089669
Callsign:TC4978
Former name(s):
- Emay 1 (Until 1997 Sep)
- Dayioglu 1 (Until 1995 May)
- Rasit Kalkavan (Until 1990 Jan)
- Emay 1 (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:271 tons
Summer DWT:543 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Adrian Ford on Aug 03, 2018 13:49 (11 months ago)
Hello Victor radio 74

Thank you for the information on this little tanker

Best Wishes
Adrian
victor radio74 on Aug 03, 2018 13:27 (11 months ago)
Sorry again,see here

victor radio74 on Aug 03, 2018 13:20 (11 months ago)
But scrapped 2002 ,sorry, she doesn't match the photos on this site,maybe she is another Baris B
victor radio74 on Aug 03, 2018 13:12 (11 months ago)
Well, Equasis says IMO 6602018,rgds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 297 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!