ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINGLEV MAERSK - IMO 9064279

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:TINGLEV MAERSKAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064279Hits:652
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
the "T" class Tinglev Maersk arriving at the container terminal on Vigo
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinglev Maersk
IMO:9064279
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220159000
Callsign:OUSW2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Texas (Until 2002 Nov 08)
- Tinglev Maersk (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,859 tons
Summer DWT:25,431 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aabenraa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°22’15” N, 15°59’36.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 223° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Lis / Cv Min
Arrival:27th Nov 2016
07:30:19 UTC
Last update:
12 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 27th, 07:30:19 UTCPt Lis / Cv Min
2016 November 27th, 07:30:19 UTCMindelo
2016 October 18th, 05:00:33 UTCLisbon
2016 February 26th, 08:00:44 UTCBanjul
2016 January 25th, 08:00:22 UTCNouakchott
2015 December 7th, 00:30:16 UTCAlgeciras
2015 October 31st, 06:00:02 UTCLeixoes
2015 October 29th, 06:30:16 UTCLisbon
2015 September 21st, 04:30:20 UTCAlgeciras
2015 September 18th, 05:30:57 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
Tinglev Maersk
© Vladimir Knyaz
Tinglev Maersk
© Vladimir Knyaz
Maersk Texas
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!