ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA RISS - IMO 9030216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:SEA RISSAdded:Apr 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9030216Hits:658
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OUTWARDS THAMES FOR DUNKIRK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Riss
IMO:9030216
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245862000
Callsign:PHQV
Former name(s):
- Solon (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,595 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Buinen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA RISS
© simonwp
SEA RISS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SEA RISS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!