ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA RISS - IMO 9030216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:SEA RISSAdded:Apr 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9030216Hits:814
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OUTWARDS THAMES FOR DUNKIRK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Riss
IMO:9030216
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245862000
Callsign:PHQV
Former name(s):
- Solon (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,595 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Buinen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°56’24.5” N, 1°24’8.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 294° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Gbbos
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
19:00:39 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 19:00:39 UTCGbbos
2017 October 20th, 15:30:54 UTCFrddk
2017 October 15th, 14:15:36 UTCGbbos
2017 October 13th, 18:30:53 UTCFrdkk
2017 October 11th, 09:45:50 UTCGbbos
2017 October 3rd, 13:00:15 UTCGbimm
2017 October 1st, 09:30:14 UTCFrdkk
2017 September 23rd, 19:30:28 UTCGbbos
2017 September 21st, 14:30:33 UTCFrdkk
2017 September 19th, 18:00:37 UTCGbbos
More Of This Ship
SEA RISS
© Eddie Walker
SEA RISS
© simonwp
SEA RISS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!