ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONOSHA - IMO 9177404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:KONOSHAAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9177404Hits:734
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
4,953 g.t. built in 1997.
Maltese flag vessel seen at Fowey, Cornwall on 3/8/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Konosha
IMO:9177404
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273335510
Callsign:UBGF4
Former name(s):
- Severstal (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,953 tons
Summer DWT:6,207 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°42’41.04” N, 36°54’24.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 17° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
14:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 14:00:55 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 15th, 01:00:14 UTCRostov
2018 May 26th, 17:00:12 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 25th, 23:00:39 UTCAzov
2018 April 9th, 10:00:58 UTCAzo Ru
2018 April 6th, 19:00:35 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 29th, 05:00:30 UTCAncorage Kaukaz
2018 March 18th, 15:00:21 UTCKavkaz 451a.a
2018 March 11th, 15:00:32 UTCAzov
2018 March 9th, 15:00:52 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
Konosha
© Wil Weijsters
Konosha
© Wil Weijsters
KONOSHA
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!