ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORTOROZ - IMO 9588536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maksim Abramov [View profile]Title:PORTOROZAdded:Aug 04, 2018
Captured:August 27, 2016IMO:9588536Hits:63
Location:Leningrad, St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Bearthing at the port of St. Petersburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Portoroz
IMO:9588536
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256832000
Callsign:9HA2942
Former name(s):
- Wiking (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,042 tons
Summer DWT:56,632 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°18’7.88” N, 13°9’50.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 162° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Mt Mla
Arrival:22nd Feb 2019
03:00:43 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 18:00:19 UTCDe Brb <> Br Sfs
2018 August 14th, 07:00:12 UTCEe Muu >> De Brb
2018 August 13th, 07:00:16 UTCDe Brb
2018 August 5th, 23:00:04 UTCEe Muu
2018 July 26th, 16:30:59 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 19th, 01:00:51 UTCEs Bcn
2018 July 7th, 14:00:42 UTCSuez
2018 June 19th, 12:00:13 UTCSpore Pebgc
2018 June 1st, 03:00:57 UTCCaofeidian
2018 May 3rd, 16:00:24 UTCCn Zos
More Of This Ship
PORTOROZ
© Maksim Abramov
Patmos John
© Evgeniy .
Portoroz
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 63 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!