ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bow Wave - IMO 9199311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Firth [View profile]Title:Bow WaveAdded:Sep 17, 2006
Captured:September 11, 2006IMO:9199311Hits:927
Location:White Bay, Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built:1999.
Berthed at White Bay in Sydney,
11th September 2006.
Vessel arrived in Sydney on 8th September
as Bow Wave.It sailed on September 13th
as Stolt Skua.
It was sold earlier in the year by Odfjell
to Stolt-Nielsen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stolt Skua
IMO:9199311
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319121000
Callsign:ZCPQ1
Former name(s):
- Bow Wave (Until 2006 Sep)
- Yao Ru (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,342 tons
Summer DWT:8,594 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°32’13.54” N, 95°52’48.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 21° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Vera Cruz
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
13:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 13:00:07 UTCFreeport.txs
2018 July 31st, 17:00:51 UTCHouston Tx
2018 July 27th, 12:00:52 UTCCoatzacoalcos
2018 July 20th, 19:00:11 UTCFreeport.txs
2018 June 29th, 12:00:17 UTCVera Cruz
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:15 UTCHouston Tx
2018 May 10th, 23:00:40 UTCAltamira
2018 May 5th, 09:00:41 UTCHouston Tx
2018 April 14th, 12:00:38 UTCFreeport,bahamas
2018 April 3rd, 02:00:46 UTCVera Cruz
More Of This Ship
Stolt Skua
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
STOLT SKUA
© Viktor
STOLT SKUA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!