ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVERTHORN - IMO 8028254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:SILVERTHORNAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8028254Hits:690
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OUTWARDS FROM RIDHAM DOCK SWALE
Vessel Identification
Name:Temptation
IMO:8028254
Flag:Colombia
Former name(s):
- Fir (Until 2004 Mar)
- Silverthorn (Until 2002 Feb)
- Shamrock Enterprise (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:950 tons
Summer DWT:1,694 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Isla De San Andres
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHAMROCK ENTERPRISE
© simonwp
SHAMROCK ENTERPRISE
© PWR
SHAMROCK ENTERPRISE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!