ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Deren - IMO 8512138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:DerenAdded:Aug 04, 2018
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:8512138Hits:190
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Deren Kingstown
Tuzla 21.09.2004
8512138
1985 Braila SN Braila # 1282
3430gr 4620dwt
106.00m x 14.80m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Igora
IMO:8512138
Former name(s):
- Igor Belianski (Until 2009 Oct)
- Deren (Until 2004 Oct)
- Aksel (Until 2003 Oct)
- Daybreak (Until 1998)
- Telega (Until 1997)
- Rizi 1 (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,519 tons
Summer DWT:4,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IGOR BELIANSKI
© Ivan Meshkov
IGOR BELIANSKI
© Ivan Meshkov
IGOR BELIANSKI
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Adrian Ford on Aug 05, 2018 06:29 (11 months ago)
Hello Juergen

Thank you for the possitive ID

Best Wishes
Adrian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!