ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIPER - IMO 8511029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:VIPERAdded:Jan 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:8511029Hits:606
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At IJmuiden, 09sep06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Simon B
IMO:8511029
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218801000
Callsign:DJBU2
Former name(s):
- Perseas (Until 2013 Mar 26)
- Viper (Until 2008 Jul 11)
- Lisa (Until 2001 Jan)
- Echo Lisa (Until 1990 Aug 22)
- Edith (Until 1990 Aug)
- Echo Lisa (Until 1990)
- Edith (Until 1989 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,587 tons
Summer DWT:2,380 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°46’19.28” N, 14°23’15.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 320° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
14:00:31 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 12:30:27 UTCHelsingborg
2018 August 19th, 20:00:41 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 19th, 14:00:31 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 18th, 23:00:23 UTCNykoebing F.
2018 August 13th, 12:00:52 UTCHeilgenhafen
2018 August 6th, 18:00:21 UTCHalmstad
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:27 UTCOxeloesund
2018 July 31st, 21:00:45 UTCAarhus
2018 July 26th, 07:00:44 UTCRoenne
2018 July 24th, 09:00:53 UTCBrake
More Of This Ship
SIMON B
© Manfred Christian
SIMON B
© Ulf Kornfeld
SIMON B
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!