ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALICE - IMO 8501024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:chrehlert [View profile]Title:ALICEAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8501024Hits:593
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antofaghasta 02/2005
Typ Monsun
built: 1984 VEB Warnowwerft Warnemünde
as "RUHLAND", then renamend in "IRINI"
for Irini Maritime Corp. Ltd, Monrovia
since 2003 as "ALICE"
651 TEU, 158mx23.05m
Classic MAN Engine 7-Cyl. 6690 KW
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicetec
IMO:8501024
Former name(s):
- Alice (Until 2007 May)
- Irini (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,617 tons
Summer DWT:17,420 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRINI
© Tomislav Raymondi
IRINI
© Tomislav Raymondi
IRINI
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!