ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Enko - IMO 8212324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:EnkoAdded:Aug 04, 2018
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:8212324Hits:97
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Enko Istanbul Turkey
Tuzla 21.09.2004
8212324
1983 Desan Istanbul # 2
93.60m x 13.00m
2377gr 3850dwt

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Enko
IMO:8212324
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000087
Callsign:TCIJ
Former name(s):
- Haci Ismail Kaptanoglu (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,377 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Enko
© Adrian Ford
ENKO
© Nektarios Papadakis
ENKO
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 97 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!