ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Giovanni Bottiglieri - IMO 9085936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Giovanni BottiglieriAdded:Aug 04, 2018
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:9085936Hits:95
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Giovanni Bottiglieri
Istanbul 21.09.2004
9085936
1995 B&W Skibsvaerft Copenhagen # 952
39422gr 75473dwt
225.00m x 32.50m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Yue Dian 82
IMO:9085936
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003042
Callsign:V7NZ4
Former name(s):
- Richmond (Until 2009 Oct)
- Giovanni Bottiglieri (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,385 tons
Summer DWT:75,473 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°39’35.17” N, 113°19’3.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 167° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Zhu Hai
Arrival:10th Jul 2019
22:00:11 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 14:00:49 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 November 10th, 16:00:18 UTCSha Jiao
2017 October 20th, 21:00:48 UTCHk
2017 October 4th, 14:00:27 UTCXin Sha
2017 September 18th, 08:00:35 UTCZhanjiang
2017 July 20th, 16:00:38 UTCWenchongdock
2017 May 18th, 08:00:50 UTCTaboneo
2017 May 8th, 18:00:00 UTCZhanjiang
2016 November 11th, 12:00:53 UTCHongkong
2016 November 4th, 12:00:44 UTCQuan Zhou
More Of This Ship
Yue Dian 82
© Vladimir Knyaz
Yue Dian 82
© Vladimir Knyaz
Giovanni Bottiglieri
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 95 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!