ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGALAND - IMO 9277395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:HELGALANDAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277395Hits:462
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
19.08.06 Gdansk. Flag UK/London. Built 2003/Sietas. GT 7519 tdw 8622 864 TEU. L 137,5 B 21,3 D 7,47 ME MaK 9 M 43 7950kw/500rpm 19 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Page Akia
IMO:9277395
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218572000
Callsign:DCOO2
Former name(s):
- Helgaland (Until 2013 Sep 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,627 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’49.2” N, 6°12’36.6” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 337° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Iedub
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
06:00:07 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 06:00:07 UTCIedub
2018 August 13th, 08:00:35 UTCGbsou
2018 August 12th, 17:00:25 UTCFrleh
2018 August 10th, 21:00:29 UTCIeork
2018 August 7th, 07:00:04 UTCGbsou
2018 August 6th, 07:00:52 UTCFrleh
2018 August 5th, 17:00:54 UTCGbptl
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:10 UTCIedub
2018 July 31st, 05:00:21 UTCGbsou
2018 July 28th, 21:00:09 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
Helgaland
© Robbie Cox
HELGA
© timbo2
HELGA
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!