ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gulf Sprinter - IMO 8104175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Gulf SprinterAdded:Aug 04, 2018
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:8104175Hits:89
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gulf Sprinter
Istanbul 21.09.2004
8104175
1982 Hollming Rauna # 247m
3743gr 4700dwt
129.50m x 15.80m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Sprinter
IMO:8104175
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273454310
Callsign:UBYH
Former name(s):
- Sibirskiy 2130 (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,743 tons
Summer DWT:3,507 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STF Sprinter
© Gerolf Drebes
STF SPRINTER
© Andrey Russkih
STF SPRINTER
© Andrey Russkih
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 89 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!