ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEFAN BATORY - IMO 5216147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:STEFAN BATORYAdded:Nov 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:5216147Hits:1,701
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
INWARD BOUND FOR TILBURY IN THE 1980'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stefan
IMO:5216147
Former name(s):
- Maasdam (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Vessel
Gross tonnage:11,693 tons
Summer DWT:7,170 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEFAN BATORY
© Linesman
MAASDAM
© ChasB46
STEFAN BATORY
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Feb 28, 2008 00:20 (8 years ago)
Nostalgic shot.

Rgds,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!