ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QATARI IBN AL FUJA'A - IMO 8117299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:QATARI IBN AL FUJA'AAdded:Sep 17, 2006
Captured:September 17, 2006IMO:8117299Hits:859
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 17/09/2006.
Call Sign : A7EQ
Gross tonnage : 32.534, DWT : 35.615
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Qatar
Dimensions : 211,46 x 32,26 x 11,25 m
TEU : 2.211, Reefer Points : 150
Main engine : B&W 6L80GFCA _ Bhp.: 18.400, Kw.: 13.534, Speed : 19,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 215
Name of ship : QATARI IBN AL FUJA'A, 2002/07.
Former names : Qatari Ibn al Fuja'a, 1983/09. Kota Selamat, 2000/05.
Later name : AL FUJA'A, 2012/03.
Broken Up since 12/03/2012 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 12.861
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 6.456.222
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Fuja'a
IMO:8117299
Former name(s):
- Qatari Ibn Al Fuja'a (Until 2012 Mar)
- Kota Selamat (Until 2002 Jul)
- Qatari Ibn Al Fuja'a (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,534 tons
Summer DWT:35,615 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Qatari ibn al Fuja´a
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Qatari ibn al Fuja´a
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
QATARI IBN AL FUJA\'A
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!