ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

H Halil Ilik - IMO 6410350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:H Halil IlikAdded:Aug 05, 2018
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:6410350Hits:274
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
H Halil Ilik
Tuzla 21.09.2004

Another one i struggling to find

I have found a 1941 built converted 1968 6810350????????????????


Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Haci Halil Ilik
IMO:6410350
Former name(s):
- Hizir Reis Iii (Until 1995)
- Talas (Until 1977)
- Barcock (Until 1968)
- Denak 1 (Until 1941 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:669 tons
Summer DWT:1,067 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1941
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Alondra on Aug 05, 2018 23:17 (11 months ago)
http://www.marine-mra-klm.be/barcock_558.htm
Bjørn Knudsen on Aug 05, 2018 21:31 (11 months ago)
LR/IMO No: 6410350
Year: 1941
Name: BARCOCK
Keel: 3.3.41
Type: Netlayer
Launch Date: 3.9.41
Flag: GBR
Date of completion: 20.12.41
Tons: 730
Link: 1405
DWT: 875
Yard No: 279
Length overall: 52.9
LPP: 45.7
Country of build: GBR
Beam: 9.8
Builder: Blyth DD & SB Co
Location of yard: Cowpen Quay
Number of screws/Mchy/Speed(kn): 2T-11.5
[1963 cv to salvage ship, 612gt] - [1968 rebuilt as cargo ship, 499gt, 1D] - 63 DENAK 1 - 68 TALAS - 77 HIZIR REIS III - 95 HACI HALIL ILIK
BU Aliaga 17.7.06
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 274 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!