ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TESSIN - IMO 7221419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:TESSINAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7221419Hits:1,072
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
UNLOADING AT WHITBY
Vessel Identification
Name:Yue Yang
IMO:7221419
Former name(s):
- Tessin (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:494 tons
Summer DWT:1,111 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tessin
© simonwp
Tessin
© Frits Olinga
TESSIN
© Bernd Bauer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Oct 08, 2007 06:13 (9 years ago)
good old time in england, nice picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,072 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!