ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FEDERATION - IMO 9349289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:BELUGA FEDERATIONAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9349289Hits:469
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BELUGA FEDERATION is transiting downbound Welland Canal on 2006-09-16; @ 1530 hrs approaching lock 7.IMO number:9349289/Call Sign:V2BM4/Type of ship:General Cargo Ship/Flag:Antigua and Barbuda/Registered owner:BELUGA SHPG QS303 GMBH & CO KG/Ship manager:BELUGA SHIPPING/Last update:13-07-2006/Gross tonnage:9611/Length(Metres):138.11/Width(Metres):21.370/Year of build:2006/Status of ship:In Service.More pics:
http://www.boatnerd.com//Public photo galleries/Shipping/Welland Canal Traffic September 8 to 16, 2006 by Vedran Mlacic
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Diva
IMO:9349289
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304869000
Callsign:V2BM4
Former name(s):
- Frida Scan (Until 2013 Dec 09)
- Jasper (Until 2011 Dec 05)
- Beluga Federation (Until 2011 Mar 26)
- Jasper (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,737 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°39’44.12” N, 17°6’38.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 336° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled>seoxe
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 13:15:23 UTCSgsin Pebg A
2018 August 10th, 11:00:49 UTCMypgu
2018 July 27th, 12:00:23 UTCCn Sha
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:30 UTCJpukb_rm
More Of This Ship
BBC Nevada
© hansfair
BBC NEVADA
© andrecas
BBC NEVADA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!