ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC CORNEILLE - IMO 9326940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:WEC CORNEILLEAdded:Aug 06, 2018
Captured:August 06, 2018IMO:9326940Hits:184
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 06/08/2018.
Call Sign : CQDZ
MMSI : 255805802
Gross tonnage : 9.962, DWT : 11.416
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Portugal (MAR) 🇵🇹
Dimensions : 134,44 x 22,50 x 8,71 m
TEU : 868, Reefer points : 150
Main engine : MaK 9M43 _ Bhp.: 11.265, Kw.: 8.400, Service speed : 18,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. - Hamburg (DEU). Yard No. 1251
Name of ship : WEC CORNEILLE, 2018/05.
Former names : Aquila, 2005. Holland Maas Habana, 2005/06. MSC Yorkshire, 2005/10. Katherine Borchard, 2007/09. Alida, 2013/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alida
IMO:9326940
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092340
Callsign:D5AQ6
Former name(s):
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2013 Apr 02)
- Msc Yorkshire (Until 2007 Sep 22)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Oct 16)
- Aquila (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,416 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°53’14.1” N, 1°53’30.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 208° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:23rd Apr 2019
14:00:04 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 00:15:34 UTCBarcelona
2018 September 9th, 10:00:46 UTCCadiz
2018 September 7th, 08:00:26 UTCFuerteventura
2018 September 5th, 14:00:33 UTCLas Palmas
2018 September 1st, 12:00:50 UTCValencia
2018 August 31st, 05:00:38 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 23rd, 13:00:30 UTCSanta Cruz
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:17 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 15th, 07:00:16 UTCValencia
2018 August 13th, 12:00:18 UTCCadiz
More Of This Ship
WEC CORNEILLE
© samtmendher
WEC CORNEILLE
© samtmendher
WEC Corneille
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Manuel Hernández Lafuente on Aug 07, 2018 17:18 (8 months ago)
Thank you very much amigo Volker. Well, it's going to turn out that you're hotter than here, and I'm sure you do not have air conditioning. Cheers my friend.
volker1948 on Aug 07, 2018 14:21 (8 months ago)
Hola amigo Manuel.Nice shot of this Sietas vessel.I know here as Katherine Borchard from the Kiel Canal.Here are round about 35° C. Cheers,Volker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!