ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MURMANSK - IMO 9169782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:MURMANSKAdded:Jun 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169782Hits:810
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Chemical/Oil Products Tanker MURMANSK passing Königsförde/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 18.11.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 9169782 | Call Sign: UDQJ | Class: RMRS | Flag: Russia/Kaliningrad |
GT 10.321 | dwt 15.441 | Liquid Cargo 17.400 m³
Loa 145,88 m | Br. 22,50 m | Draught 8,70 m | Depth 11,25 m |
Engine: Burmeister & Wain| 14,40 kts |
built by Aker MTW Werft GmbH, Wismar | Keellaying 22.03.1999 - Completion 07.10.1999 |
Owner: JSC Lukoil-Arctik-Tanker, St. Petersburg/Russia | Manager: Unicom Management Services, Limassol/Cyprus |
Vessel Identification
Name:Terry
IMO:9169782
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256065000
Callsign:9HJY8
Former name(s):
- Skledros (Until 2012 Mar)
- Murovdag (Until 2007 Nov)
- Murmansk (Until 2006 Apr 24)
- Pochary (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,321 tons
Summer DWT:15,441 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°42’5.18” N, 10°37’6.05” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 137° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Skagen
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
13:00:41 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 02:00:17 UTCRiga
2018 July 7th, 06:00:34 UTCSkagen
2018 July 7th, 06:00:31 UTCSkagen
2018 July 7th, 06:00:07 UTCSkagena
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:21 UTCTallinn
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:57 UTCMuuga
2018 July 3rd, 01:00:08 UTCRiga
2018 June 29th, 09:30:48 UTCSkagen
2018 June 24th, 19:00:06 UTCRiga For Orders
2018 June 17th, 07:30:42 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
ONYX
© Gena Anfimov
MURMANSK
© Manfred Christian
SKEDROS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on Dec 22, 2006 05:51 (11 years ago)
A perfect shot. I like how the sun is shining on the ship.

Great Work
Thanks for posting
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!