ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEWTON - IMO 8814196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan J. Kortsen [View profile]Title:NEWTONAdded:Aug 07, 2018
Captured:August 06, 2018IMO:8814196Hits:295
Location:Aarhus, Denmark
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:

http://pictures.skyaviator.dk
Vessel Identification
Name:Samia B
IMO:8814196
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211681870
Callsign:DCNA
Former name(s):
- Elke D (Until 2006 Jan 20)
- Berit L (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,307 tons
Summer DWT:1,529 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°38’40.25” N, 14°33’33.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 322° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:30th May 2020
10:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 April 14th, 01:00:14 UTCRiga
2013 April 6th, 11:30:42 UTCOrder
2013 April 5th, 03:30:22 UTCRotterdam
2013 March 27th, 12:00:52 UTCOrder
2012 July 1st, 03:00:24 UTCPoint Lisas
2012 June 21st, 08:00:38 UTCLas Palmas
2012 June 10th, 23:30:37 UTCIpswich
2012 June 10th, 21:00:02 UTCIpswich
2012 June 6th, 10:30:38 UTCLisboa
2012 April 4th, 08:00:45 UTCPointe Noire
More Of This Ship
NEWTON
© Eddie Walker
Berit L
© Robbie Cox
SAMIA B
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 295 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!