ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICS Triton - IMO 9195896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:ICS TritonAdded:Aug 07, 2018
Captured:June 30, 2018IMO:9195896Hits:208
Location:Laboe, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
inbound Kiel Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingunn
IMO:9195896
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244921000
Callsign:PBBX
Former name(s):
- Merwezoon (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,998 tons
Summer DWT:5,004 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ridderkerk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ICS TRITON
© Captain Carlitos
ICS TRITON
© India
MERWEZOON
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Neidig on Aug 08, 2018 10:43 (9 months ago)
Thanks Frits. As well to you kind regards, Michael
Frits Olinga on Aug 07, 2018 15:37 (9 months ago)
Thanks for posting this nice shot Michael!
best regards, Frits
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 208 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!