ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAMAX GREENWICH - IMO 9286267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SEAMAX GREENWICHAdded:Aug 07, 2018
Captured:August 06, 2018IMO:9286267Hits:159
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 06/08/2018.
Call Sign : V7ER3
MMSI : 538005518
Gross tonnage : 91.038, DWT : 101.847
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Marshall Islands 🇲🇭
Dimensions : 334,00 x 42,80 x 14,50 m
TEU : 8.238, Reefer points : 700
Main engine : MAN-B&W 12K98MC _ Bhp.: 93.358, Kw.: 68.666, Service speed : 24,45 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 1535
Name of ship : SEAMAX GREENWICH, 2017/03.
Former name : CMA CGM Vivaldi, 2004/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Vivaldi
IMO:9286267
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005518
Callsign:V7ER3
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,038 tons
Summer DWT:101,847 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°18’33.29” N, 79°12’11.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.3kts, 296° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Uschs
Arrival:16th Apr 2019
07:00:27 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 00:00:27 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 26th, 15:00:59 UTCUshou
2018 August 21st, 11:30:54 UTCUschs
2018 August 19th, 13:00:03 UTCUssav
2018 August 14th, 13:00:31 UTCUsnyc
2018 August 4th, 10:00:42 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 3rd, 20:30:43 UTCEgsuz
2018 June 28th, 22:30:55 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 28th, 22:30:51 UTCEsbcn#
2018 June 28th, 22:30:43 UTCEsbcn!
More Of This Ship
Seamax Greenwich
© Vladimir Knyaz
CMA CGM VIVALDI
© gwrdave
CMA CGM Vivaldi
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 159 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!