ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS FELICITY - IMO 9161675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:NAVIOS FELICITYAdded:Sep 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9161675Hits:654
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
leaving antwerp 9.9.2006

IMO Added 9161675
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Felicity
IMO:9161675
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351296000
Callsign:3FLE7
Former name(s):
- Felicity (Until 2005 Dec)
- Andhika Lourdes (Until 2004 Jan)
- Caya (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,364 tons
Summer DWT:73,867 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°38’43.08” N, 122°0’12.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 134° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Taboneo
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
00:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 22:00:10 UTCKwangyang
2018 March 10th, 16:00:39 UTCKrscp
2018 January 8th, 12:00:26 UTCKr Tgh
2017 December 23rd, 17:00:21 UTCIdsri
2017 November 13th, 12:00:03 UTCYeosu S.korea
2017 October 17th, 18:00:34 UTCKalama
2017 October 9th, 03:00:59 UTCC.r. Pilot St.
2017 September 17th, 08:45:32 UTCPilot St.1
2017 September 6th, 13:30:31 UTCDafeng China
2017 September 4th, 13:30:15 UTCDafing China
More Of This Ship
Navios Felicity
© andy.ru73
NAVIOS FELICITY
© Moolen
NAVIOS FELICITY & TELSTAR
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 17, 2006 18:29 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture of this good looking ship Peter!!
Great angle. Very good job!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!