ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA C - IMO 9103166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:MARIA CAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9103166Hits:640
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MARIA C, Melbourne 16 September 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Yin Shi
IMO:9103166
Flag:China
MMSI:413267000
Callsign:BPJT
Former name(s):
- Maria C (Until 2007 Mar)
- May Star (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,093 tons
Summer DWT:45,205 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YIN SHI
© Patrick Chau
YIN SHI
© Patrick Chau
YIN SHI
© Patrick Chau
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!